Return to Our School

Staff

School Leaders

Mr G. Gaidoni Headteacher; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs J. Tothill Deputy Headteacher; Curriculum, Behaviour, INSET, Assessment, KS1 Leader (Temporary)

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S. Carter SENCo; Designated Safeguarding Lead; G&T
Mrs L. Smith EYFS Leader; Reception Class Teacher (3 days); PE (Get Set for Sport) Liaison; PSHCE
Miss J. Bloomfield KS2 Leader; Y5 Class teacher; English Lead

Class Teachers from September 2020

Mrs A. Cordell Y6 Class Teacher
Mr P. Vincent Y6 Class Teacher; History/Geography Lead
Miss J. Bloomfield Y5 Class teacher; English Lead
Mr I. Gonzalez Y5 Class Teacher; Music Lead
Mr J. Murphy Y4 Class Teacher; Computing Lead
Miss S. Turner Y4 Class Teacher; P.E (shared)
Miss L. Cooper Y3 Class Teacher; P.E (shared)
Mr W. Weatherhead Y3 Class Teacher; Science Lead
Miss J . Russell Y2 Class Teacher
Mrs M. Glossop Y2 Class Teacher (2 days); Phonics Lead; Library coordinator
Mrs J. Pedley Y2 Class Teacher (3 days); Maths Lead
Miss F. Gray Y1 Class Teacher; History/Geography Lead
Miss C. Page Y1 Class Teacher; Art Lead
Mrs A. Mills Reception Class Teacher; RE Lead
Mrs L. Smith Reception Class Teacher; PSHCE Lead
Mrs S. Gray Reception Class Teacher

Nursery

Mrs L. Allen Nursery Class Teacher
Mrs K. O’Sullivan Nursery Nurse
Mrs L. Hutchins Nursery Nurse

Classroom and Pupil Support Staff

  • Mrs M. Allum
  • Mrs L. Brown
  • Mrs P. Baker
  • Ms F. Can
  • Mrs M. Davies
  • Mrs M. Dudley
  • Miss S. Fitts
  • Mrs L. Flower
  • Mrs A. Hart
  • Mrs N. Hassan
  • Mrs L. Hutchins
  • Mrs S. Kitchiner
  • Mrs L. Livesey
  • Ms K. Pascali
  • Mrs T. Shepherd

Little Fields Pre School Staff

Mrs R. Hammond Pre School Leader
Mrs T. Connell Pre School Assistant
Miss L. Wentworth Pre School Assistant

Breakfast Club

Mrs J. Carr Breakfast Club Leader
Mrs M. Dudley Breakfast Club Deputy Leader

After-School Club

Mrs J. Wistow After-School Club Leader
Miss S. Fitts After-School Club Deputy Leader

Office

Mrs J. Carr School Secretary; Clerk to the Governing Body
Mrs K. Pallett School Administrator; Admissions Officer
Mrs L. Law Office Assistant
Mrs C. Wainwright Office Assistant
Mrs J. Wistow Office Assistant; School Supplies Coordinator

Caretaker

Mr G. Hunter

Midday Supervisor

Mrs S. Lawrence

Midday Supervisory Assistants

  • Miss S. Infantino
  • Miss S. Ahmet
  • Mrs. J. Adams
  • Mrs. M Bonfield
  • Mrs T. Connell
  • Mrs. M. Gitev
  • Mrs C. Bone
  • Mrs C. Bie-Moran
  • Mrs L. Lowne
  • Mrs S. Zhelyazkova
  • Mrs L. Chegwidden

Kitchen Staff (Herts Catering Ltd)

  • Mrs. M. Eykelbosch – School Cook
  • Mrs C. Downes – Assistant Cook
  • Mrs J. Maguire
  • Mrs M. Murphy
  • Mrs J. White
  • Mrs P. Dipace

Instrumental Music Teaching Staff

Mr B. Hills Guitar/Drums/ UkuleleTeacher
Mrs V. Christie Grant Piano/Keyboard/Singing Teacher
Mr V. Bekir Keyboard

IT Technician

Mr M. Whitman

Cleaning Staff

  • Miss S. Infantino
  • Mrs A. Aldridge
  • Mrs K. Borzay
  • Ms S. Simons
  • Mrs M. McGonigle
  • Mr K. Phillips