Fairfields Primary School logo

Fairfields Primary School and Nursery

Rosedale Way, Cheshunt, Herts EN7 6JG Tel: 01992 633195 Fax: 01992 643701
Email: admin@fairfields.herts.sch.uk
Headteacher: Mr G Gaidoni
Location Map

Fairfields Primary School logo

  

 

Our Staff

   
School Leaders  
Mr G. Gaidoni Headteacher; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs L. Spearpoint Deputy Headteacher; Curriculum, (overview), Behaviour, INSET, Assessment, KS1 Leader (Temporary)
   
Senior Leadership Team  
   
Mrs S. Carter SENCo; Designated Safeguarding Lead; G&T
Mrs L. Smith EYFS Leader; Reception Class Teacher (3 days); PE (Get Set for Sport) Liaison; PSHCE
Miss J. Bloomfield KS2 Leader; Y5 Class teacher; English Lead (shared)
   
Class Teachers  
Mrs A. Cordell Y6 Class Teacher; English Lead (shared)
Mrs S. Tungatt Y6 Class Teacher; Maths Lead (shared)
Miss J. Bloomfield Y5 Class teacher; English Lead (shared)
Mr I. Gonzalez Y5 Class Teacher; Music Lead
Miss C. Fisher Y4 Class Teacher; MFL Lead
Mr W Weatherhead Y4 Class Teacher; Science Lead
Miss C. Page Y3 Class Teacher; Art/D&T Lead;
Mr J. Murphy Y3 Class Teacher; Computing Lead
Miss L. Cooper Y2 Class Teacher; P.E (shared)
Mrs M. Glossop Y2 Class Teacher (2 days); Phonics Lead; Library coordinator
Mrs J. Pedley Y2 Class Teacher (3 days); Maths Lead (shared)
Miss F. Gray Y1 Class Teacher
Miss S. Turner Y1 Class Teacher; P.E (shared)
Mrs A. Mills Reception Class Teacher; RE Lead
Mrs V. Eady Reception Class Teacher (2 days); Geog/Hist Lead (shared)
Mrs S. White Nursery Teacher; Geog/Hist Lead (shared)
   
Nursery Nurse  
Mrs K. O'Sullivan Nursery Nurse
Mrs S. Hasler Nursery Nurse
   
Classroom and Pupil Support Staff  
Mrs M. Allum  
Mrs F. Azmi  
Mrs P. Baker  
Ms F. Can  
Mrs M. Davies  
Mrs M. Dudley  
Miss S. Fitts  
Mrs L. Flower  
Mrs A. Hart  
Mrs N. Hassan  
Mrs L. Hutchins  
Mrs S. Kitchiner  
Mrs L. Livesey  
Ms K. Pascali  
Mrs T. Shepherd  
Miss C. Allen Sports Apprentice
   
   
Little Fields Pre School Staff  
Mrs K. Jordan Pre School Leader
Mrs T. Shepherd Deputy Pre School Leader
Mrs T. Connell Pre School Assistant
Mrs C. Wainwright Pre School Administrator; Stay and Play Assistant
Miss L. Wentworth Pre School Assistant
   
Breakfast Club  
Mrs J. Carr Breakfast Club Leader
Mrs M. Dudley Breakfast Club Deputy Leader
   
After-School Club  
Mrs J. Wistow After-School Club Leader
Miss S. Fitts After-School Club Deputy Leader
   
Office  
Mrs J. Carr School Secretary; Clerk to the Governing Body
Mrs K. Pallett School Administrator; Admissions Officer
Mrs L. Law Office Assistant
Mrs C. Wainwright Office Assistant
Mrs J. Wistow Office Assistant; School Supplies Coordinator
   
Caretaker  
Mr E. Shipton  
   
Midday Supervisor  
Mrs L. Butcher 3 days
Mrs S. Lawrence 2 days
Midday Supervisory Assistants  
Miss S. Infantino  
Miss S. Ahmet  
Mrs. J. Adams  
Mrs. M Bonfield  
Mrs T. Connell  
Mrs. M. Gitev  
Mrs V. North  
Mrs C. Bie-Moran  
Mrs L. Lowne  
Mrs. S. Fitts  
   
   
Kitchen Staff (Herts Catering Ltd)  
Mrs. M. Eykelbosch School Cook
Mrs C. Downes Assistant Cook
Mrs J. Maguire  
Mrs M. Murphy  
Mrs J. White  
Mrs P. Dipace  
   
Instrumental Music Teaching Staff  
   
Mr J. Hannis Guitar Teacher
   
   
IT Technician  
Mr M. Whitman  
   
Cleaning Staff (Regent Cleaning)  
Miss S. Infantino  
Mrs V. North  
Mrs K. Borza  
Ms S. Simons  
Mrs M. McGonigle